Extending Visa

You may be eligible for a visa extension if you were lawfully admitted into the United States as a nonimmigrant, you have not committed any act that makes you ineligible to receive an immigration benefit, and there is no other factor that requires you to depart the United States prior to extending status.  The application for an extension needs to be filed before the expiration date on your Form I-94.

To determine if you are eligible to file for an extension of your visa, please contact our office.  We are happy to help!